2018 Forum on Strategic Fundraising Attendee List

as of 6/4/2018

All of these colleagues are going, will you be there? 

*Please note, this list does not include those who opted out. 

Program Schedule | Registration and Information | Attendee List | 2018 Sponsors & Exhibitors
Networking Opportunities | 
Sponsor or Exhibit Opportunities  | Hotel & Travel 

First Name Last Name Organization
Nicole Adamson-Wood Girl Scouts of Eastern WA & Northern ID
Dwight Adkins, B.A. Swaim Strategies
Adria Alhadeff, M.A. Swedish Medical Center Foundation
Maura Ahearne Seattle Theatre Group
L. Paige Allen, B.A. The Zoo Society
Kim Alva Hopelink
Heidi Anderson Swaim Strategies
Sarah Anderson Campbell & Company
Rob Anderson, M.A. Portland Rescue Mission
Brenda Asare The Alford Group
Joey Ashenbrenner, MBA Familyworks
Judith Austin PCC Farmland Trust
Emily Bader Sight connection
Danielle Baer School's Out Washington
Daniel Baird Wellspring Family Service
Gillia Bakie Washington State Charter Schools Association
Lilliane Ballesteros Latino Community Fund of Washington State
Michelle Banks Cascade Bicycle Club
Noah Bannister Hospice of the Northwest Foundation
Kate Banta-Green, CFRE Kate Banta-Green Consulting, LLC
Ann Barrington Hopelink
Kristin Barsness, CFRE, Ph.D. Mary Bridge Children's Foundaton
Noah Baskett, M.A. Tacoma Rescue Mission
Carrie Bassett, B.A. Amara
Jean Bateman, CFRE Bateman Consulting LLC
Nathan Bean, B.A. University of Washington School of Social Work
Susan Bell, MBA Woodland Park Zoo
Amy Bettesworth Susan G. Komen Puget Sound
Sumi Bhat-Kincaid, MPA Bloodworks Northwest
Julie Bianchi, CFRE Julie Bianchi Consulting
Tony Bollen Seattle Urban Academy
Ann Bodden, BA American Red Cross
Carol Borgmann, CFRE Lakeside School
Jeff Boyer Childhaven
Sophie Boyer Make-A-Wish Alaska and Washington
Elizabeth Boyle Bellingham Public Schools Foundation
Becca Bradley UW Medicine
Dana Brandsey The Bush School
Kirsten Brennecke, B.S. Hopelink
Mary Brickle Tacoma Art Museum
Jessica Brockman Program For Early Parent Support
Sarah Brooks, M.P.A. Methow Conservancy
Isaiah Brookshire University of Washington
Kristin Buckley UW College of the Environment
Chris Burkett Food Lifeline
Vicki Brummond, MBA  
Pam Cabrera Hopelink
Melissa Campbell PCC Farmland Trust
Travis Carley CCS Fundraising
Esa Carlson CRISTA Media
Kevin Carson Seattle Men's Chorus/Seattle Women's Chorus
Elizabeth Castleberry, CFRE King County Library Foundation
Christina Chang University of Washington, Office of Advancement
Erika Chen, M.P.A. Rainier Scholars
Hong Chhuor ACRS
Christal Chiu, MA The Rescue Mission
Mark Cholvin Institute for SystemsBiology
Theresa Chu, B.S. CRISTA Ministries
Jeannine Clarke Northwest Girlchoir
Karen Clemens Centrum Foundation
Laura Cohen Independent Consultant
Alexandra Comstock, JD Eastside Legal Assistance Program
Christie Cotterill, CFRE Washington State University, College of Veterinary Medicine
Charlotte Cottier Campbell & Company
Alicia Crank YWCA Seattle | King | Snohomish
Jeni Craswell, MA Hopelink
Alexandra Cratsenberg, B.A. Seattle Waldorf School
Jennifer Crouch Global Partnerships
Julia Curns-Welch Seattle Opera
Elizabeth Dahl Aurora Commons
Kari Dasher The Ostara Group
Katie Davis Amara
Tina Davis The Goodtimes Project
Lindsay Davis, CFRE Treehouse
Stephen Deal United Way of Pierce County
Emily Dennis, MNPL Artist Trust
Renee Derosier Food Lifeline
Jason Dick CRISTA Ministries
Kathy Dooley Bellingham Public Schools Foundation
Sonia Doughty Associated Recreation Council
Stephanie Doyle University of Washington
Alison Driver, M.P.A. Global Partnerships
Peter Drury Make-A-Wish Alaska and Washington
Heather Eady Wayne State University
Laura Edman, CFRE The Alford Group
Merf Ehman, JD Columbia Legal Services
Dellann Elliott Mydland EndBrainCancer Initiative
David Emmons Olympic College Foundation
Jackie Ernst Ostara Group
Maureen Ewing University Heights Center
Liz Exell University of Washington
Andrew Feltes Academy for Precision Learning
Zoey Ferenczy Campbell & Company
Grace Finch Annie Wright Schools
Kerry Flory, MNPL Solid Ground
Josalyn Ford, M.P.A. Hopelink 
Molly Franey Building Changes
Danielle Franich Village Theatre
Karen Friedman Columbia Bank
Liv Froehlich, B.A. University Heights Center
Jeanne Galloway College Success Foundation
Dana Gardner Columbia Bank
Katie Gardner-Boehm King County Sexual Assault Resource Center (KCSARC)
Josh Gerstman Green River College Foundation
Jennifer Gill, M.A. Lead and Thrive Consulting
Caliopy Glaros, B.A. Philanthropy without Borders
Shannon Glenn South Puget Sound Community College Foundation
Renae Goettel  
Kristina Goetz Artist Trust
Molly Goren PCC Farmland Trust
Suzanne Goren Jewish Family Service
Laura Graber Pioneer Human Services
Barbara Grant Barbara Grant Consulting Group
Amber Green South Puget Sound Community College Foundation
Jess Green Bike Works
Terri Green Hillel UW
Scott Greenfield Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center
Nate Greenland, B.A. Housing Hope
Catherine Gunderson, B.A. Center for Restorative Youth Justice (CRYJ)
Sigourney Gundy, B.A. Northwest Youth Services
Barbara Hagel Hopelink
Joe Hailey Congregations for the Homeless
Stephanie Hall Seattle Children's
Laura Hammarlund Pratt Fine Arts Center
Migee Han YWCA Seattle | King | Snohomish
Camille Hanson IslandWood
Haley Hanson Ballard Food Bank
Lidia Harding Youth Eastside Services
Cole Hardman, B.A. Seattle Children's Hospital
Althea Harris Whatcom Museum
Jeremy Harrison-Smith, MA Scleroderma Foundation Washington Evergreen Chapter
Wendy Hatch The Alford Group
Sam Hatzenbeler Economic Opportunity Institute
Ashley Haugen, M.P.A. El Centro De La Raza
Jessica Heck, B.A. DVSAS
Maya Hemachandra, CFRE Solid Ground
Eileen Herbert, M.F.A. Bellevue Arts Museum
Christina Hernandez Bellevue Christian School
Miranda Hoffman Community Action of Skagit County
Shannon Holloway Pacific Science Center
Jayme Hommer Boys & Girls Clubs of King County
Jim Hopper, CFRE Bainbridge Community Foundation
Nicolette Horaites Community Roots C
Susan Howlett Author of Boards on Fire
Angela Hsieh University of Washington
Nicole Huang Denise Louie Education Center
Sharon Hurt, CFRE The Bush School
Catherine Ingvaldsen, MS Oregon Museum of Science and Industry
Asa Irwin, MSW College Success Foundation
Ann Jacobus Wonderland Development Center
Yai Jallow Hedgebrook
Gabrielle James Hedgebrook
Anne Jannetti The Kenney
Nicolas Jensen, B.A. Whatcom Alliance For Health Advancement
Dan Johnson, CFRE University of Washington
Grace Johnson Make-A-Wish Alaska and Washington
Janell Johnson Village Theatre
Lisa Johnson The Zoo Society At Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium
Michelle Johnson, B.A. Legal Voice
April Johnson, M.P.A. UW School of Social Work
Christine Johnson-Duell Pacific Science Center
Alex Johnston Washington Stem
Robyn Jones, B.A. United Way of Pierce County
Isabelle Kalisa, MBA HERO House
Kris Kaminishi KCLS Foundation
Julia Katz, MA Seattle Girls' School
Mary Kaufman-Cranney The Alford Group
Katelen Kellogg Pride Foundation
Gina Kilbridge, B.A. PCC Farmland Trust
Louise Kincaid Hugo House
Natalie Kinsinger Wellspring Family Services
Amelia Kramer The Bush School
Zoe Kuhn Make-A-Wish Alaska and Washington
Tarrell Kullaway, CFRE Northwest Straits Foundation
Shanna LaMar College Success Foundation - Tacoma
Karen Lane Seattle Women's & Men's Choruses
Rehana Lanewala Launch
Abbey Laninga Mary's Place
Betty Lanman University of Washington Medical Center
Lindsey Larkin JDRF
Anne Larsen South Puget Sound Community College
David Lawlor, M.A. Western Environmental Law Center
Ashley Leasure, BS Orangegerbera
Jennifer Lee Campbell & Company
Jenn Lee, MSW Hopelink
Sophie Lee University of Washington
Michelle LeSourd University of Washington
Ray Li University of Washington
Matthew Lider Seattle Opera
Michelle Loth, B.A. Western Environmental Law Center
Tracie Lukasiewicz, MA Village Theatre
Kim Lund Bellingham Public Schools Foundation
Johnathan Luster University of Washington
Elena Lynch Friends of the Children- Seattle
Jennifer Lynch, B.A. Greenroads Foundation
Andrew Lyon Compass Housing Alliance
Sarah MacDonald Legal Voice
Madison Mackenzie Hospice of the Northwest Foundation
Andrea Mackin Thrive Washington
Anne Marie MacPherson, CFRE Capacity Rising, LLC
Barbara Maduell, CFRE Barbara Maduell Nonprofit Consulting
Suzanne Mager, JD  
Nichole Maiman Waterman Seattle Goodwill
Erin Malone Whatcom Center for Early Learning
Kiotta Marshall, MPA Campbell & Company
Colleen Martinson Planned Parenthood of the Great Northwest and Hawaiian Islands
Kiotta Marshall, MPA Campbell & Company
Melanie Masson Seattle Children's Museum
Dennis Maughan Atwork!
Linda Maxson, CFRE Earthjustice
Madeline May VillageReach
Maria Mazcorro, B.A. The Northwest School
Nicole McCarthy, M.F.A. Hugo House
Kelsey McComas Sightline Institute
Catherine McConnell, MBA Seattle Goodwill Industries
Deidre McCormack Martin Washington STEM
Matt McLaughlin Dawson Place Child Advocacy Center
Julie McNamara-Dahl REST
Kris McRea McRea Consulting
Chris Megargee Agros International
Catherine Merlo Seattle Opera
Margaret Miille, MS DESC
Kenneth Miller, CFRE Denali FSP Fundraising Consultants
Jaymie Mills St. Joseph School
JoAnn Mills Campbell & Company
Kristina Minear, MPA JDRF
Jodie Miner Swedish Medical Center Foundation
Mark Moder Whatcom Center for Early Learning
Ashley Moise Arthritis Foundation
Teresa Moore Moore Ink. PR & Fundraising Communications
Anne Morgan Humanities Washington
Liz Morgan Columbia Bank
Madeline Morrison, JD Washington Appleseed
Karen Mudd, MA Independent Consultant
Irene Muller, B.A. Church Council of Greater Seattle
Madeline Mulloy College Success Foundation
Monique Nadeau, B.A. MultiCare Health System
Susan Newcomb Washington State Convention Center
Nick Newcombe, CFRE Institute For Systems Biology
Susan Nielsen, MS College Success Foundation
Valerie Norwood The Krista Foundation For Global Citizenship
Jennie Noskoff Mt. Baker Planned Parenthood
Sasha Nouri Lakeside School
Catherine Nueva Espana 501 Commons
Ruben Olmedo Overlake Hospital Foundation
Nicole Palczewski Downtown Emergency Service Center
Tristen Pamphlet-Gardner, MNPL GSBA Scholarship Fund
LeAnne Parton, B.A. Big Bend Community College Foundation
Elizabeth Paruchuru, MSW Hopelink
Gina Parziale, CFRE Alport Syndrome Foundation
Joan Penney Community Action of Skagit County
Teresa Perdue Make-A-Wish Alaska and Washington
Beth Petersen, B.A. Tacoma Art Museum
Lindsey Peterson Youth Eastside Services
Kathleen Phan University of Washington
Laverne Pitts, CFRE The Humane Society for Tacoma and Pierce County
James Plourde Campbell & Company
Hillary Powell Foundations of Multicare
Andi Price Campbell & Company
Samantha Pridemore, B.A. Lake Washingtion Institute of Technology Foundation
Danielle Prince, MA THE MOCKINGBIRD SOCIETY
Dan Pronovost, MPA Campbell & Company
Jason Puz Neighborcare Health
Jessica Quijada Make-A-Wish Alaska and Washington
Allison Rabbitt Seattle Opera
Carina Raddatz Kent Youth and Family Services
Fraser Ratzlaff, B.A. Children of the Nations
Soumya Reddy Greenroads International
Alex Reeder Swedish Medical Center Foundation
Michelle Reichelt, M.A. Seattle Children's Museum
Kat Reuter Mercy Housing Northwest
Elizabeth Richmond Seattle Jewish Community School
Laura Ridenour, MA Organic Farming Research Foundation
Greg Robertson Houston Grant Opera
Erin Rohan, B.A. Full Life Care
Donna Romanick KidsQuest Children's Museum
Kate Roosevelt, CFRE Campbell & Company
Jill Rose, CFRE PCAF
Mark Rosen GSBA
Ari Rosen, M.A. Zeno
Sue Rosenfield Kirkland Arts Center
Karen Rotko-Wynn The Alford Group
Helen Routon EBC - Eastside Baby Corner
Mikki Running World Concern
Donald Rupp, B.S. DESC
D Mason Rutledge World Concern
Paige Ryan Pasado's Safe Haven
Olena Rypich, B.A. Washington Center for Nursing
Amanda Sallay WestSide Baby
Deb Salls Bike Works
Christopher Samp, MS Abused Deaf Women's Advocacy Services
Danielle Samuel Bellevue Arts Museum
Wendy Schneider The Seattle Colleges
Carina Schubert WestSide Baby
Beth Schluter South Puget Sound Community Colelge Foundation
Kate Sedney-Read Zeno
Joel Selling, MBA Cascadianow!
Ahana Sen Seattle Opera
Jennifer Shafer, M.P.A. Annie Wright Schools
Lillian Sherman Pike Place Market Foundation
David Silverstein Seattle Opera
Kate Simmons Oregon Museum of Science and Industry
Libby Singer University of Washington School of Public Health
Leanne Skooglund, MA Seattle Arts & Lectures
Katie Skovholt, MBA Seattle Pro Musica
Laura Smales University of Washington College of the Environment
Dermont Smith Campbell & Company
Griffin Smith Washington Environmental Council
Michelle Smith, B.S. A Step Ahead in Pierce County
Rachel Sorrels, M.F.A. Associated Recreation Council
Victoria Sprang University of Washington, Bothell
Andrea Steele The Bush School
Elizabeth Stevenson Elizabeth Gregory Home
Ian Stewart Book-It Repertory Theatre
Frank Stilwagner Village Theatre
Amy Stone The Alford Group
Anna Strickland Seattle Repertory Theatre
Melissa Stuart, MNPL Youth Eastside Services
Sarah Szabo Pacific Science Center
Herman Tam Kin On
Asa Tate Make-a-Wish Alaska & Washington
Matt Taylor CRISTA Camps
Jennifer Teeler Susan G. Komen Puget Sound
Quita Terrell, B.A. Capitol Land Trust
Michael Tessier Pacific Science Center
Stephanie Thomas, MA United Way of Snohomish County
Madelaine Thompson Youth Eastside Services
Erin Tierney Ballard Food Bank
Greer Todhunter, MBA United Way of Pierce County
Maya Trachtenberg UW College of Education
Connie Tran Mercy Housing Northwest
Karis Tsolomitis JDRF
Brad Tuininga Skagit Valley College Foundation
Kathy Ulrich, B.A. Gay City: Seattle's LGBTQ Center
Erica Underwood Puget Soundkeeper Alliance
LuCinda Vacura The Alford Group
Clentonia Vann Downtown Emergency Service Center
Neena Viel, MPA Seattle Education Access
Glory Visario NPH USA
Brianna Voigt, B.A. Seattle Community Law Center
Jen Vollmer, MA Funhouse Commons
Liz Waesche Hopelink
Samantha Walter Pacific Science Center
Daniel Webb University of Washington
David Westerlund, B.S. Tierra Nueva
Christine White Eastside Baby Corner
Megan Whitman, B.A. Hopelink
Jeffrey Wilcox, CFRE Third Sector Company
Megan Wildenradt, MSW Phinney Neighborhood Association
Brooke Wiles Providence Health Services
Heidi Williams World Concern
Ben Wilson CRISTA Family of Ministries
Rob Wiseman Pacific Science Center
Ward Wright Neighborhood House
Lisa Yamasaki Encompass
Brigette Yates Bainbridge Community Foundation
JoAnn Yoshimoto, CFRE The Alford Group
Kari Young Tacoma Art Museum
Lauren Young Farestart
Thera Zylstra Outdoors for All