2019 Forum on Strategic Fundraising: Building Generosity

Thursday, June 6 - Friday, June 7, 2019

2019 Forum on Strategic Fundraising Attendee List as of 06/04/2019

About | Registration | Hotel & Travel | Attendee List | Schedule | Sponsor or Exhibitor | 2019 Sponsors & Exhibitors 
 

*Please note, this list does not include those who opted out of the attendee roster. 

First Name Last Name Organization
Jean Adler Stean Recovery Cafe
Jane Alfano Green River College
Meg Alley Seattle Milk Fund
Karen  Alshanetsky TeamChild
Beth  Amsbary The Church Council of Greater Seattle
Sarah Anderson Campbell & Company 
Heather Antanatitis Family Education and Support Services 
Brenda Asare The Alford Group
Joey Ashenbrenner, MBA Familyworks
Allison  Auldridge Pride Foundation
Judith  Austin PCC Farmland Trust
Daniel Baird Wellspring Family Service
Traci Baird Volunteers of America of Western Washington
Nancy  Balin Family Jewels Foundation 
Michelle  Banks Cascade Bicycle Club
Joanna  Bargeron Ashesi University Foundation
Carrie Bassett Amara
Nicole Bela Holocaust Center for Humanity 
Susan Bell Woodland Park Zoo
Kristin  Bennett Pacific Science Center
Susie Beresford Early Life Speech & Language 
Jaron Bernstein University Heights Center
Sumi Bhat-Kincaid Bloodwork NW
Julie  Bianchi Julie Bianchi Consulting 
Katherine Bicknell The Mockingbird Society
Janet  Boguch Wide Angle Coaching 
Jess Boyd Vietnamese Friendship Association 
Jeff Boyer GSBA Scholarship Fund
Kristin Buckley UW College of the Environment 
Tina Burns Susan G Komen Puget Sound
Pam Cabrera Hopelink
Patsy  Cadwell Green River College Foundation
Rebecca Camarda Vulcan
Tori Campbell Compass Housing Alliance
Sonya Campion The Campion Advocacy Fund
Lindsay Carlisle Food Lifeline
Lisa Carroll Edmonds Community College Foundation 
Elizabeth  Castleberry  King County Library Foundation
Ingrid Chapman Wellspring Family Services 
Latima Charbonneau Friends of the Children-Seattle
Jennifer Chastain Bank of America
Hong Chhuor, CFRE Seattle Opera
Paul Chiocoo, MNPL Pacific Science Center
Mark Cholvin Institute For Systems Biology
Thresea  Chu CRISTA Ministries 
Daneen Clark Bloodwork NW
Teresa Clark Washington Low Income Housing Alliance 
Grifynn Clay Treehouse
Laura  Cohen Independent Consultant 
Nicole Collin, B.A. Camp Fire Central Puget Sound
Mark  Collins Cascadia College Fund
Alexandra Comstock, JD Eastside Legal Assistance Program
Kristy  Conrad Washington Trust for Historic Preservation
Lynne Conrad Marvet Museum of History and Industry (MOHAI) 
Kristen  Cook Camp Fire Central Puget Sound 
Alicia  Crank YWCA Seattle | King | Snohomish
Jeni Craswell Hopelink
Debra Crespin  The Nature Conservancy 
Erika Croxton Planned Parenthood of the Great Northwest & The Hawaiin Islands/Planned Parenthood of Indiana & Kentucky 
Danielle Crystal Philanthrophy Northwest 
Elizabeth  Dale Nonprofit Leadership at Seattle University 
Samantha  Dale LWTech Foundation
Katie Davis Amara
Ronnie Davis Recovery Cafe
Anne Derieux Cornish College of the Arts 
Renee  Derosier Food Lifeline
Noah  Down Green River College Foundation 
Jarod Drozdowski, MS Compass Health
Maria  Drury Classical KING FM 98.1
Peter Drury Wellspring Family Services 
Nathan  Duncan American Red Cross
Liz Dupee Win | Win Network
Cole Eckerman, MS Bellevue Arts Museum
Laura  Edman The Alford Group
Heather Elledge n/a
Jackie Ernst Seattle International Film Festival 
Noelle Evangelista Rainier Valley Corps
Rachel  Evey Wenatchee Valley College Foundation 
Maureen Ewing University Heights Center
Zoey Ferenczy Campbell & Company
Grace Finch Annie Wright Schools
John Flodin ACLU of Washington
Carla Fondrick, B.A. Homage Senior Services
Joanne Fong, B.A. Child Care Resources
Mariah Fosnight The Alford Group
Austin Fowler, MNPL Make-A-Wish Alaska & Washington
Kenny  Fox, BA Hopelink
Hannah  Franke, BA Pacific Science Center
Michelle Frets, BA Vine Maple Place
Cristina  Friday, BA Resource Media
Karen Friedman Columbia Bank
Rita-Louise Friendly, BA Yoga Behind Bars
Mary Gagliardi ACLU
Daiga Galins Lakeside School
Hickory Gateless, JD The Mockingbird Society
Josh  Gertsman Highline College Foundation
Caliopy Glaros, B.A. Philanthropy without Borders
Kerry Godes University of Washington CoMotion & GIX
Kim  Goldberg, MPA Museum of Pop Culture 
Jen Gonyer Snohomish County Legal Services
Jess Green Bikeworks
Susanne Groshong National Center for American Indian Enterprise Development 
Jo Gubas University of Washington 
Robert Guild Robinswood Financial 
Barbara  Hagel Hopelink
Colleen Haggerty  Our TreeHouse
Joe Hailey, MS, BA Congregations for the Homeless
Gina Hall, CFRE Seattle Goodwill
Laura Hammarlund, M.F.A. Pratt Fine Arts Center
Sarah  Hanley King County Library System Foundation 
Christine  Hanna Yes! Media
Anna  Hanson, BA NPH USA
Camille  Hanson, BS Yes! Media
Lidia Harding  Youth Eastside Services
Jeremy  Harrison-Smith, MA Scleroderma Foundation Washington Evergreen Chapter
Jessica Hartman Families of Color Seattle (FOCS) 
Wendy Hatch, CFRE The Alford Group
Sam  Hatzenbeler Economic Opportunity Institute 
Scott Haugh, MNPL The Haugh Family Foundation 
Lee Heck University of Washington
Kris Hermanns Seattle Foundation
Elise Hirschi Bike Works
Lauren  Honaker, MS University of Washington 
Bethany Honsinger CRISTA Ministries
Susan Howlett Susan Howlett Strengthening Nonprofits 
Audri Hubbard Institute For Systems Biology
Heather  Hughbanks Green River College
Kara  Hunter, MA Rainier Valley Food Bank
Sharon Hurt The Bush School
Valerie Hutton SHARE Family and Community Services
Mrs. Asa Irwin, MSW College Sucess Foundation
Janet Jacobs, CFRE U.S. Trust, Bank of America Private Wealth Management
Anne Jannetti, MBA The Kenney
Andrea John-Smith Scout Finch Consulting
Dan  Johnson University of Washington 
Michelle  Johnson Legal Voice
Robyn Jones United Way of Pierce County 
Annabell Joya Columbia Legal Services
Kris  Kaminishi King County Library System 
Mary Kaufman-Cranney, CFRE The Alford Group
Brian Kay Port Townsend Marine Science Center 
Darragh Kennan, M.F.A. Seattle Rep
Marisa  Kent, BA Food Lifeline
Katie Kephart ISB
Natalie Kinsinger ChildStrive
Lindsay  Klarman Hearing, Speech & Deaf Center
Frank Kohel Washington Center for Nursing 
Penny Lamping  Housing Resources Bainbridge
Karen Lane Seattle Women's and Men's Choruses 
Rehana Lanewala Launch
Betty  Lanman, BA University of Washington Medical Center
Ray Li University of Washington
Michelle  Loth, B.A. Western Environmental Law Center
Michael Lowery, CFRE Seattle Children's
Megan Lundquist YouthCare
Lupe Mares Communities in Schools of Benton-Franklin
George Marie Centrum Foundation 
Jennifer Marquette Compass Housing Alliance 
Kiotta Marshall, MPA Campbell & Company
Matt Marshall  Tacoma Art Museum 
Sara Masser, BA Willamette Humane Society 
Kelsey McComas Sightline Institute 
Deidre McCormack Martin, BA Washington STEM
Heidi  McElrath, MA Seattle Shakespeare Company 
Maureen  McGregor  Alliance for Gun Responsibility 
Jamie  McIalwain Seattle Repertory Theatre
Louise  McKay, M.F.A. Teamchild
Kelly McKee MENTOR Washington 
Matt  McLaughlin Dawson Place Child Advocacy Center
Chris  Megargee Agros International 
Rita Meher Trasveer
Tamara Meredith, PhD Jefferson County Rural Library District 
Catherine Merlo, CFRE Seattle Opera
Kelsi  Messling, MPA United Way of King County 
Jessica Miller JDRF
Kristina Minear, MPA JDRF
Ashley Moise Arthritis Foundation 
Karen Molinari, MPA The Bellwether Group
Jessica Moore Volunteers of America Western Washington 
Karen Mudd, MA Hedgebrook
Irene  Muller, BA Church Council of Greater Seattle
Madeline  Mulloy, CFRE College Success Foundation 
Jose Armando Munguia, BA United Way of King County 
Michael  Myers ArtsFund
Sherry  Nebel Wellspring Family Services
Emily  Nestor, JD Friends of the Children
Nick Newcombe, CFRE Institute For Systems Biology
Colette Newer, MA Adventist Community Services - Washington 
Thanh Nguyen, B.A.  N/A
Jessica Nieves Oneamerica
Leslie Nitabach, MSW Communities In Schools of Peninsula
Abbey Norris UW Medicine Advancement 
Amara  Oden Yoga Behind Bars
Erin Oest-Larsen, CFRE Woodland Park Zoo
Eric Pannell Tacoma Art Museum 
Savitha Pathi Climate Solutions
Julia Patterson  Vine Maple Place
Teresa Perdue Make-A-Wish Alaska and Washington
Aissa Perez, BA Susan G. Komen Puget Sound 
Elise  Peterson Neighborcare Health
Alyssa Pizzaro, BS Business Impact NW
Rebecca Pizzitola, MPH Washington Center for Nursing 
Jessica Quijada Make-A-Wish Alaska and Washington
Chris  Quilici Seattle Repertory Theatre 
Linda Radadi Fair, M.A. Seattle Art Museum
Danny Rees The Trust for Public Land
Kat Reuter Mercy Housing Northwest
Esther Richmond Bank of America
Brittany  Robinson Seattle Humane Society 
Chelsea Robinson  Pride Foundation 
Wendy Rohrbacher, CFRE Hospice of the Northwest Foundation
Kate Roosevelt, CFRE Campbell & Company 
Ari  Rosen Zeno
Mark  Rosen GSBA
Rick Rossland Lakeside School
Karen  Rotko-Wynn, CFRE The Alford Group
Gary  Rubin Solid Ground 
Deb Salls, M.Ed Bike Works
Christopher Samp, MS Pacific Lutheran University 
Gabbi Sawrey YouthCare
Drew Schilson United Way of King County 
Megan  Schmidt  Spruce Street School
Thomasina Schmitt Wellspring Family Services 
Carina Schubert WestSide Baby
Sandra  Schumann, PhD The Nature Conservancy 
Joel Selling, MBA  
Jami Shimada, MBA JDRF
Marie Shimada Edmonds Community College Foundation
Jennifer  Shin The Alford Group
Stacie Siebrecht, JD Disability Rights Washington 
David Silverstein, MA Seattle Opera
Libby  Singer The Bush School
Najai Smith  Tacoma Art Museum 
Cassandra  Solmonsen, MA Cascade Public Media
Joy  Stephens, BS o 2 joy & Corporate Giving Network 
Anna Strickland, BA Seattle Repertory Theatre
Chitra Subramanian Wellspring Family Services
Theresa  Sundin  Northwest Justice Project 
Samantha Swaim Swaim Strategies
Sarah Szabo, CFRE Pacific Science Center
Al Tate United Way Snohomish County 
Asa Tate Wellspring Family Services 
Helen Taylor Whidbeyhealth Foundation
Jennifer  Teeler, BA Susan G. Komen Puget Sound 
Eric F Thom, BS Food Lifeline
Brad Thomas Edmonds Community College Foundation 
Lauren Thomas Hopelink
Madelaine Thompson Youth Eastside Services 
Krista Thomson JDRF
Kerry  Topaz Save a Forgotten Equine (SAFE) 
An Tran University of Washington
Connie  Tran, BA Mercy Housing Northwest 
Brad  Tuininga Skagit Valley College Foundation 
Blandine  Van De Velde Classical KING FM 98.1 
Neena Viel, MPA Seattle Education Access
Patricia  Vogel, BA Northwest Harvest 
Liz Waesche Hopelink
Kay  Wallis, BS American Red Cross
Rebecca Weaver The Trust for Public Land
Alexandra  Weeks N/A
Erin Weldon, BA Willamette Humane Society 
David  Westerlund, BS Be Present DIscover Joy 
Megan  Whitman, BA Hopelink
Greg Whitney, BA Food Lifeline
Kate Wiegel The Lighthouse for the Blind, Inc.
Jeffrey R.  Wilcox, CFRE Third Sector Company
Kristina Wiley Hopelink
Rob  Wiseman, CFRE Pacific Science Center
Shannon  Wong Seattle Community Law Center
Alexa  Woodard  Woodland Park Zoo
Kelsey  Woods, MNPL Friends of the Children-Seattle
Sharon Yamada-Heidner Food Lifeline 
Julie York Bike Works
JoAnn Yoshimoto, CFRE The Alford Group
Lauren Young FareStart